The Barony Of Red Spears

Order Of Precedence

Red Spears Order of Precedence Awards Listing
Please send updates and corrections via e-mail to the Baronial Seneschal, Herald, Chronicler and Webminister.
No updates will be posted until approved by the Red Spears Seneschal.
If you wish to make an award recommendation online to Their Royal Majesties, click HERE
If you wish to make an award recommendation via email to Their Excellencies, click HERE

Try the NEW Searchable Order of Precedence page:
Click Here


Abdullah al-Rashid (aka Donal O'Conchobhair)

APF 06/07/2014
ORC 12/13/2014
AoA 06/25/2011
OZ 08/05/2015
BHG 09/20/2014
OER 08/08/2012
CoB 07/31/2013
OB 08/10/2011
OB 08/11/2010
OHa 09/15/2012


Adelheidis Danzevous

AoA 01/27/2007


Adrianna Giovanni

OB 10/02/2004
Order of Secor 09/17/2005 (only time given)


Aemiliana apo Minos Athos

APF 12/01/2007
AoA 05/14/2005
OZ 09/17/2005
OB 10/04/2003


Aengus MacGregor

AoA 05/09/1998


Aidan Alpin of Dunkeld (aka Yamamoto Masatsugi Nobumoto)

ODH 04/03/2004
OW 05/10/2002
APF 06/06/1998
APF 05/17/2003
OZ 12/11/1999
OHa 06/05/1999
OH 12/11/1999
OBH  08/15/1998
CoB 12/05/1998


Aislin de Tanet

APF 02/13/2016
AoA 06/27/2015
OZ 09/03/2016
OB 04/11/2015


Alan Albertson

AoA 06/07/2014


Albrecht Kurze

AoA 09/18/2004


Aleksej Voronikhin

ODT 02/18/1995
AoA 07/25/1993
OH 02/18/1995
OB 04/05/1993


Alex of Red Spears

ADT 07/01/1995


Amie du Rivieres Trois

AoA 05/14/2005
OB 10/04/2003


Anders Schwartzdorn

AoA 07/14/1990


Andrew of Seldom Rest (deceased)

Duke 10/13/1973
Count 10/28/1972
KSCA 02/20/1971
OP 10/09/1976
GoA 10/09/1971
ODH 07/27/1974
OSO 05/25/1980
ODT 03/30/1974
OGW 01/06/1974
ORCh 12/06/1998
Award of the Flaming Brand 01/05/1980 (Barony of Flaming Gryphon)
Award of the Gryphon’s Plume 02/16/1980 (Barony of Flaming Gryphon)


Angus 'Sunblocker' of Ayr  (deceased)

AoA 07/14/1990
OB 10/05/1992


Angélique de La Rochelle

OW 06/21/2014
AoA (Conveyed with OW) 06/21/2014
OZ 09/03/2016
ORCh 09/20/2014
OB 12/14/2013
SoS 12/14/2013


Ann Gerken (mka)

OB 04/11/2015


Anna Mailander

ODH 11/20/2004
OE 03/13/2014
OW 06/06/1998
APF 05/24/1997
AoA 07/01/1995
ASL 03/24/2001
OHa 10/06/1995
OZ 02/08/1997
ORCh 02/18/1995
SoS 08/17/1996
OBH 08/11/2010
CoB 08/06/2014
OB 08/10/2011


Anne Burnes

APF 12/13/2014
AoA 10/01/2005


Antonio Carlos Giovanni

APF 05/08/2010  
AoA 05/13/2006
OB 05/15/2004
OZ 10/02/2004
OZ 09/17/2005


Anya Faelon

APF 07/01/1995
AoA 02/22/1992
OBE 02/18/1995
OB 12/02/1991


Aodhammair inghean uí Drisceoil

OB 08/06/2008


Arabella Diana Fortunata delle Montagne

APF 05/14/2005
AoA 05/17/2003
OZ 10/04/2003
ORCh 05/17/2003
OB 12/07/2002


Aralynne Ruth Bowfort of Rockingham

AoA 06/28/1988  


Ari ben Lazar

APF 09/05/2015
OCK 11/02/2013
AoA 01/07/2012
OZ 04/11/2015
OZ 08/05/2015
OER 08/08/2012
OBH 08/10/2011
OHa 10/01/2011
OB 12/08/2012


Arnbjorn Frakkason

AoA 06/21/2014
OBE 04/16/2016
OB 12/14/2013


Artemisia Voltera

OW 01/12/2013
OW 06/08/2013
AoA 04/17/2010
OZ 06/22/2008
ORCh 05/18/2009
OBH 08/05/2015
OB 12/09/2007
OB 12/13/2008
OHa 09/18/2010
SoS 12/14/2013


Arturo de Cervantes Santiago

OER 12/10/2016


Astrid Kettlinger

OB 08/10/2011


Avelina Faber

OB 04/16/2016


Avigayl bat Avraham

APF 12/13/2014
AoA 06/22/2013
OB 12/08/2012
SoS 12/14/2013


Ayla Volquin

APF 12/14/2013
AoA 09/21/2013
OZ 09/03/2016
OB 09/21/2013
SoS 12/14/2013


Azriel le Fey (aka 'of the Marshes' or 'of Cynnabar' depending who you ask)

OBR 08/03/2014
OW 04/20/2013
OCK 03/18/2011
ODT 08/11/2011
AoA 11/14/2009
OER 08/05/2009
OB 12/13/2008


Bainard Grey (from Ev Korku)

OZ 08/05/2015
OB 08/06/2014


Baldwin the just of Chelmsford (called Badger now in Middle Marches)

KSCA 09/14/2002
ODH 01/26/2002
AoA 02/03/1990
OB 00/08/2000


Barony of Red Spears

Royal Augmentation of Arms 12/13/2014 (a bridge of three spans)


Bear the Hairless

AoA 06/09/2001
OB 05/12/2001


Beatrix de Vezelay

APF 12/14/2013
APF 12/12/2015
AoA 09/24/2011
OZ 09/20/2014
OBE 08/08/2012
OBH 08/10/2011
OHa 10/01/2011
OB 09/21/2013
SoS 12/14/2013


Bezim el Kazat ibn Burdur Mohammed al Hajji

APF 07/20/1996
AoA 02/18/1995
OZ 02/06/1997
OB 02/17/1996


Bianca Garbagnatti

OB 08/06/2014


Bjorn Hrothgarsson

Award of the Boar and the Gem 08/06/2014


Blaise de Fry

Territorial Baron 12/07/2002
(resign)  00/00/0000
APF 05/13/2000
ORC 05/10/2002
AoA 05/15/1999
OZ 12/11/1999
OH  08/15/1998
BHG  08/15/1998


Boars Head Tavern

APFy 05/19/2007


Brandon Hogan (now in Middle Marches)

AoA 12/07/2002
OH 08/00/2003
OGS 05/15/2004
OB 10/06/2002


Brangwyne of Red Spears

Court Baroness 09/10/2016
ODH 08/07/2014
APF 11/02/2013
AoA 06/25/2011
OZ 08/05/2015
OB 10/01/2011


Branwen Ewingath

AoA 07/01/1995
OB 07/01/1995


Brian Ó hUilliam (back home in Ansteorra)

Order of the White Scarf of Ansteorra 04/05/2014 (GoA)
Order of the Iris of Merit 01/18/2014 (Ansteorra) (GoA)
Award of the Golden Star of Ansteorra 04/12/2014
Order of the Star of Merit 12/11/2010 (Ansteorra)
King's Gauntlet 01/12/2008 (Ansteorra)
Award of the Sable Thistle 10/13/2007 (Ansteorra) (Voice Heraldry)
Award of the Sable Crane 01/10/2009 (Ansteorra)
Award of the Sable Talon 05/24/2009 (Ansteorra) (Rapier Combat)
Order of the Serpent's Toils 10/31/2009 (Loch Soilleir)(Ansteorra)
Award of the Sable Comet 02/23/2008 (Ansteorra) (Shire of Seawinds)
AoA 11/06/2004 (Ansteorra)
Award of the Rising Star 09/13/2003 (Ansteorra)
Award of the Queen's Rapier 09/11/2004 (Ansteorra)
Award or the Queen's Rapier 11/14/2009 (Ansteorra)
OB 08/10/2011


Brictiva de Chantal

AoA 06/29/1996


Bridgit the Goldenhair

ADT 05/15/1999


Brighid of Red Spears (now in Middle Marshes)

OW 06/08/2013
OSO 10/11/2015
AoA 03/13/2006
ORCh 08/08/2012    
OBH 08/10/2011   
Award of the Baron's Cuff of the Middle Marches 10/11/2015


Bronwen Torrens

OW 12/07/2002
APF 11/13/1999
AoA 05/15/1999
OZ 12/11/1999
OHa 06/05/1999
OBH  08/15/1998
OB 12/05/1998


Brutus of Castell Gwent

AoA 12/13/2014
OH 08/00/2007
OB 04/11/2015


Bryndís Ævarsdóttir

AoA 01/05/2013
OZ 09/04/2015
OB 09/20/2014


Burden De'nall

OB 09/04/2015


Cadmar Loche

AoA 05/10/2002
OH 08/08/2012


Carissa Bonham (mka)

OZ 05/14/2005
OB 09/17/2005


Casidhe Doreen de Fallon

APF 05/14/2005
AoA 12/07/2002
OGS 05/15/2004
OB 10/06/2002


Castiel Deorsasdaughter

AoA 09/05/2015
OB 09/04/2015


Catarina della Cava (deceased)

APF 12/09/2009 (posthumous)
AoA 01/09/2007
OZ 10/00/2005
CoB 08/06/2008
OB 05/15/2004
OHa 10/06/2007
OBH 08/05/2009


Caterina Delrosso

AoA 04/03/2004


Catriona Schorr

AoA 07/01/1995


Cei Cant Ewin

OH 02/18/1995


Cerridwen de Belleme (now in Northshield)

Court Baroness 09/25/1999
ODH 01/10/1998
OW 10/30/1993
APF 07/01/1995
ASL 04/15/2000
AoA 12/08/1990
Boarsbane 07/01/1995
Order of the Fenix Risen (Fenix) 09/03/1994 ?


Cerridwen of Crowford

OW 01/05/2008
APF 05/14/2005
AoA 07/25/1993
Royal Augmentation of Arms (A raven’s head with a pearl in its beak) 11/12/2011
Royal Augmentation of Arms 08/09/2012
OZ 12/08/2001
OZ 10/04/2003
ORCh 12/08/2001
OB 12/09/2000
SoS 08/16/2002


Charles Wilson

AoA 10/01/2005
OB 12/13/2014


Charric van der Vliet (now in Cleftlands)

ODH 05/17/2003
OE 07/29/2006
OW 04/16/2005
ORC 03/07/1998
APF 05/28/1995
AoA 08/30/1986
OZ 12/11/1999
OH  08/15/1998
OB 02/08/1997
CoB 12/05/1998
Tax Collector 02/08/1997


Children of Tytyvyllys

APFy 05/17/2003


Christope von Steinach (from Middle Marshes)

OB 09/04/2015


Cionaod (out of Barony)

APF 05/27/1995
ODB 11/00/1994
ODB 06/29/1996
ORV 10/14/1995
AoA 01/15/1994
OBE 02/18/1995


Coley Cuthbert (Inactive)

KSCA 10/15/1975
OP 11/11/1995
Court Baron 09/30/1995
ODH 05/06/1995
APF 02/22/1993
ODT 02/26/1994
ORV 11/01/1994
AoA 02/15/1975
OB 04/05/1993
OZ 02/18/1995
OH 02/18/1995
Order of the White Wolf 00/00/1975 (Barony of North Woods)
Award of the Northern Star 04/22/1995 (Barony of North Woods)
CoB 02/17/1996
ORCh 06/01/1996


Colin MacColey

ADT 05/06/1995


Constance Goodheart

OB 08/05/2009


Corrine inghean Thacker

OB 08/05/2009
OBH 08/11/2010
OBH 08/10/2011


Cristanna Weaver (now in Middle Marches)

OW 06/30/2012
AoA 03/05/2011  
ORCh 08/08/2012
OB 08/10/2011   
SoS 12/14/2013      


Curtis of the Marshes (now in Atlantia)

AoA 06/09/2007
OB 08/06/2014


Dagmar Liebard

OB 10/06/2002


Daniel Tharan Tremayne (aka Iron Man Dan) (now in Northshield)

AoA  04/17/1999
BHG 12/11/1999
OH  08/15/1998


Dante Conciapelli da Firenze

APF 09/03/2016
AoA 06/08/2013
BHG 12/10/2016
OH 12/10/2016


Darby Owls

OB 04/16/2016


Darian uá Fáelián

APF 06/29/2002
AoA 05/15/1999
ORCh 10/06/2002
CoB 12/08/2007


Darrion de Amar

OZ 09/04/2015
OB 08/06/2014


Daryl of Red Spears

AoA 06/21/2014
OZ 09/04/2015
OBE 04/16/2016
OB 09/20/2014


David O Kellahan

APF 06/06/1998
AoA 02/18/1995
OZ 07/01/1995
BHG 12/11/1999
OH 10/06/1995
OHa 02/14/1998
OBH 06/11/1998
OB 06/01/1996


Dearth Nom

APF 08/16/2001
AoA 08/14/1996
OBE 02/18/1995
OB 02/18/1995
OB 12/09/2000


Deborah the Cupbearer

AoA 12/12/2015
OZ 09/04/2015
OZ 08/10/2016
OB 09/20/2014


Decima de Seta

OW 05/13/2000
OSO 01/05/2008
APF 03/25/2000
APF 12/07/2002
AoA 06/06/1998
OZ 12/11/1999
ORCh 12/05/1998
OB 05/09/1998


Deorsa MacGhillachear

AoA 09/05/2015
OBE 04/16/2016
OB 04/11/2015
OB 09/04/2015


Devon Hathaway

APF 12/07/2002
AoA 06/09/2001
OH 08/16/2002
OB 12/09/2000
OHa 09/29/2001


Diane du Dijon

AoA 03/11/1989


Dierdre de Lacy of Meath

APF 06/06/1998
AoA 10/05/1992
CoB 08/17/1996
OB 04/06/1992
SoS 08/17/1996


Dimitrii Dubovich

ORC 05/14/2005
AoA 05/10/2002
OH 08/16/2002
OB 10/06/2002


Dmitri Kazak (deceased)

AoA 02/22/1992
OB 11/05/1990
OB 09/09/1991


Dorothea de Beckham

OW 02/09/2008  
APF 06/29/2002
AoA 10/02/1993
Torse 02/25/1995 (Calontir)


Douglas MacFarlane

OW 06/25/2011
APF 05/10/2008
AoA 01/27/2007
OZ 09/17/2005
ORCh 09/19/2009
OB 05/01/2004


Dravida Aziza Najla Shebari

AoA 06/07/2003


Drust MacArlith

KSCA 04/18/2015
OGM 05/08/2010
GoA 08/11/2011
APF 05/10/2002
APF 06/26/2004
ORC 06/10/2006
AoA 05/15/1999
ASL 05/28/2005
OB 05/31/1997
OH 08/16/2002
Warden of the Marche (Barony of the Middle Marshes) 05/15/2010


Duncan Malcolm MacDougall

AoA 02/23/1991
OH 02/18/1995
OB 04/05/1993


Dáire of the Three Moons

OB 08/10/2007


Ealhswith of Skye

OB 05/15/2004


Elavil Amitriptyline de Quigley

AoA 12/07/2002
OB 10/06/2002


Elizabeth Eve MacFarlane

APF 12/13/2014
APF 10/04/2014
ODB 04/17/2010
AoA 01/27/2007
OZ 09/17/2005
OBE  05/17/2009
OB 05/01/2004  


Elizabeth de Falconhurst

OB 12/11/1999


El'Aria a'Fighe

APF 02/04/2017
AoA 12/14/2013
OBE 04/16/2016
OB 08/06/2014


Enan McEilhinney (now out of Barony)

AoA 06/06/1998
OB 07/01/1995


Eric de Bovines

APF 01/27/2007
AoA 12/03/2005
OH 08/06/2014
CoB 08/05/2009


Eric the Great

ADT 05/15/1999


Erik Stoutshield

AoA 05/13/2000


Erik Viligisl

APF 07/01/1995
AoA 02/19/1994
ORCh 02/18/1995
OH 02/18/1995
OBE 02/18/1995
OB 10/07/1993
OB 02/17/1996


Erin Hohler

OB 08/10/2011


Etan nic Maelduin

OB 09/04/2015


Eustache

AoA 12/07/2002


Ezra of Falcon’s Quarry (from Falcons Quarry)

AoA 09/24/2011
OH 08/10/2011


Falcona de Cupurm

AoA 02/22/1992
CoB 09/09/1991
OB 03/04/1991


Faol Greywolf

OH 08/17/2001


Faolana Bayn

AoA 06/07/2003


Fatima bint Malik

AoA 10/01/2016
OER 08/10/2016
OB 12/12/2015


Felicity Smythe (now out of the Barony)

AoA 05/10/2008


Fen Militia

ATH 08/09/2007


Fiacc mac Áeda

ODH 06/05/2004
OW 05/15/1999
OSO 12/07/2002
APF 05/10/2002
AoA 06/06/1998
OZ 12/11/1999
ORCh 12/05/1998
OH 08/16/2002
OB 02/08/1997


Finán macRónán

AoA 06/09/2001
OB 07/22/2000
OH 08/18/2000


Fluffy the dinosaur

OB 08/10/2011


Frances of Red Spears

OB 09/04/2015


Francesca DeFelice (was Francois le Bucher now in Cynnabar)

AoA 11/14/2009


Francesca di Covani

APF 06/06/1998
APF 06/08/2002
OZ 12/09/2000


Francis Longinus Scipio

OB 12/12/2015


Fredrick de le Croix

AoA 09/25/2004


Gabriella de Amar

OZ 09/04/2015
OB 08/06/191


Gabrielle Julianna Raron

Court Baroness 01/05/2008
Territorial Baroness 05/06/1995
(resign) 01/05/2008
ODH 05/09/1998
OW 12/07/2002
APF 07/20/1996
AoA 02/18/1995
OZ 02/18/1995
OH 12/07/2002
SoS 08/17/1996 (founder)


Gaius Albius Lupus

APF 05/09/2009
ORC 08/05/2014
AoA 01/27/2007
OZ 08/05/2015
OBH 09/21/2013
BHG 12/12/2009
OB 08/11/2010


Genevieve O’Connor

OW 11/02/2013
APF 06/07/2014
AoA 05/27/2012
OZ 12/10/2011
OB 08/10/2011
OBH 08/08/2012
OHa 09/15/2012
SoS 12/14/2013
ORCh 09/04/2015


George the Bold

ADT 05/15/1999


Gern Torsen

APF 05/13/2006
AoA 09/25/2004
AoA 10/23/2004
OZ 12/00/2010


Gino of Red Spears

OB 10/06/1995


Godfrey Thacker of Northumberland (deceased)

OE 06/25/2011  
OW 01/03/2009
APF 05/28/1988
APF 09/24/2011
ADG 03/11/1989
ORC 06/22/2013
AoA 07/19/1986
OZ 12/12/2008
OH 12/08/2007
ORCh 12/08/2007
CoB 09/19/2009
OB 06/16/2007
OB 08/06/2008
OHa 09/20/2008


Gregor of Red Spears

APF 05/19/2007
AoA 05/14/2005


Griffin

Award of Paws 05/13/2000


Grigorii Mel'n'evich Radogoshchskii

AoA 12/14/2013
OB 12/14/2013


Guillaume Gallatini

APF 09/03/2016
AoA 06/21/2014
OB 09/20/2014


Guillaume le Noir (was Guy of Hrothgars Fjord) (Now in Æthelmearc)

Order of the Golden Alce  07/17/2010 (Æthelmearc)
AoA 07/01/1995
CoB 12/09/2000
OH 12/11/1999


Gullharr

AoA 06/30/2012
OB 09/15/2012


Gwendolyn

OB 10/07/1993


Gwenllian verch Rhydderch Annwyl

OSO 09/08/2012
OW 12/13/2014
APF 06/25/2011  
AoA 04/17/2010
OZ 12/08/2012
ORCh 12/12/2009
OBH 08/10/2011
OB 12/13/2008
OHa 09/21/2013
SoS 12/14/2013


Gwyn ap Gwier

AoA 07/20/1996
ORCh 05/12/2001
OB 02/17/1996
OB 05/31/1997


Helewyse de Birkestad (now in Ayreton)

OL 09/25/2004
OP 06/25/2011
Territorial Baroness 01/05/2008
(resign) 06/30/2012
Court Baroness 06/30/2012
OW 12/07/2002
APF 05/19/2007
AoA 01/19/2002
ASL 05/10/2008
OHa 09/07/2002
ORCh ( 00/00/0000 )
OB ( 00/00/0000 )


House Gawain

Compagnia dei Porci Rossi 08/05/2015


House of the Lost Keys

APFy 05/10/2002


Hróðgeirr Varghǫss

ORC 12/12/2015
AoA 06/21/2014
OB 09/21/2013


Ignious Loche

OH 07/31/2013


Ingrede Haustmakyr Hrossbjornardottir (now in Midlands)

AoA 02/22/1993
OB 04/05/1993


Irene Elise Brabant

OW 02/08/2003
Order of the Harp Argent 09/13/1986 (Caid)
AoA 05/24/1986 (Caid)


Irene of Dedham (deceased)

AoA 07/14/1990


Isabel Aylwin (now out of the Barony)

AoA 05/08/2010
OB 08/05/2009


Isabel of Kent (now out of Barony)

AoA 07/20/1996
OZ 05/12/2001


Isabella Grey

OW 12/07/2002
APF 02/19/1994
APF 09/14/2002
APF 08/18/2005
OZ 00/00/2004
OB 10/07/1993


Isabella the Small (was Elizabeth of Red Spears now in Oakford)

AoA 01/05/2002
OB 10/06/2002


Isibél of Dunbegane (aka Iosobail inghean Uilliam mhic Leoid)

OE 12/13/2014
OW 05/08/2010
APF 05/14/2005
AoA 12/07/2002
OZ 10/04/2003
OZ 10/02/2004
OZ 09/17/2005
ORCh 05/15/2004
ORCh 05/19/2009
OB 10/06/2002
OBH 09/15/2012
SoS 12/14/2013


Iva Sjóna (deceased)

AoA 05/09/1998
AoA 06/06/1998
OB 05/27/1998


Ivan Shihov (was Ivan the Mongrel from Falcons Quarry)

OGM 04/18/2015
APF 01/24/2009
ORC 06/12/2010
ODT 08/12/2010
AoA 07/16/2005
BHG 09/15/2012
OH 08/10/2011
OB 08/05/2009


James McCarrane

AoA 07/01/1995


Janos

OBE 08/06/2008


JoAnna de Cavaliere

AoA 04/03/2004


John Black

OSO 01/05/2002
APF 05/09/2009
AoA 05/15/1999
ASL 05/13/2000
BHG 05/09/1998
OH 08/16/1997
OBH 12/11/1999
CoB 05/12/2001


John Roslyn the Ox (lives in Brendoken)

Territorial Baron 03/01/2014 (Brendoken)
APF 09/24/2011
ORC 02/28/2015
AoA 06/07/2008
OZ 08/10/2011
OB 08/10/2007
OBH 08/05/2009
OH 07/31/2013   


John le Browne

APF 08/15/2001
AoA 05/15/1999


Julia Kindheart

ADT 05/15/1999


Juliana Spencer

OW 04/17/2010
AoA 05/19/2007
OZ 06/22/2008
ORCh 10/06/2007
OB 09/17/2005
OBH 08/10/2007


Keagan Shiveley

OB 09/17/2005


Kelly MacColey

ADT 07/25/1993
OB 04/05/1993


Kesma Ashe (now out of the Barony)

AoA 01/06/2001
OZ 05/12/2001
OB 12/11/1999


Kettabul Nottdottir

AoA 06/30/2012
OB 09/15/2012


Kevin not Bryan

OH 08/18/2000
BHG 08/18/2000


Kieran Wolfkin

APF 02/22/1992
AoA 07/14/1990
OZ 12/10/2005
OB 07/14/1990


Kigyoshi István

ODG 12/12/2015
AoA 10/19/2013
OZ 08/06/2014
OB 07/31/2013


Kimiko

OSO 06/22/2013
AoA 06/25/2011
OB 09/15/2012
SoS 12/14/2013


Konrad Mailander

OP 09/05/2009
ODH 02/09/2008
OGM 03/01/2003
OSO 06/06/1998
APF 08/14/1996
ADG 04/17/2004
ORC 06/03/2000
ODT 08/14/2002
ODT 08/15/2002
OKC 03/14/2008
AoA 02/19/1994
ASL 08/01/2013
Herald Extraordinary 10/18/2014
OHa 10/06/1995
BHG 08/16/1997
ORCh 02/18/1995
OBE 02/18/1995
OZ 07/01/1995
OH 10/06/1995
OER 07/20/2008
CoB 12/08/2007
OB 12/05/1998
Sheriff of Red Spears 08/16/2003
OBH 08/11/2010
Award of the Northern Star (Service) 02/22/2015 (Barony of North Woods)

Konrad der Sachse (deceased)

OSO 07/01/1995
APF 10/05/1992
AoA 02/23/1991
CoB 10/07/1993
ORCh 02/18/1995
OZ 02/18/1995
OB 03/04/1991


Kora of Krsova

AoA 04/03/2004
OZ 12/06/2003
OB 05/17/2003


Kristopher the Konfused

AoA 05/15/1999


Kristy of the Marche

OW 12/13/2014
APF 06/22/2013
AoA 09/08/2012
OZ 08/05/2015
OB 08/08/2012
SoS 12/14/2013
OHa 09/20/2014


Kyle Cobb (mka)

OB 09/17/2005


Lars the Handy

APF 04/17/2010
AoA 05/19/2007
OZ 09/17/2005
OZ 05/17/2009
OB 05/14/2005
OBH 09/15/2012


Laura of Lost Keys

AoA 04/05/2003


Lazaro de Toledo (now in Middle Marches)

OSO 06/22/2013
APF 09/08/2012
OCK 10/05/2013
ORC 08/07/2014
AoA 03/05/2011
OZ 08/10/2011
BHG 09/15/2012
OER 08/06/2014
OB 08/11/2010


Legion of the Nightmare

Compagnia dei Porci Rossi  12/14/2013


Leon von Cobb

OB 09/17/2005


Leopold Eber von Lüchtringen

OE 02/08/2003
Order of the Harp Argent  06/28/1986  (Caid)
Order of the Gilded Thimble 12/31/1986 (Barony of Calafia)(Caid)
Order of the Serpent's Flame 11/09/1985 (Barony of Calafia)(Caid)
AoA 05/24/1986 (Caid)


Lillike Radogoshchskii

ASA 12/14/2013
Award of the Boar and Gem 12/14/2013


Lisbeth Visione Bella della Lucertola Dorata

AoA 04/03/2004


Little Anna of Three Hills

ADT 06/17/2006


Liz of Rapid River

OB 05/31/1997


Llen Crede (was Lleng Craidd)

OBR 08/19/2004
ASL 03/18/2011
APF 01/06/2001
OCK 07/26/2002
ORV 05/05/2012
OZ 12/06/2003
OZ 12/10/2005
CoB 10/06/2007
Cob 12/08/2007
OER 12/11/1999
OBH 09/04/2015
OB 00/00/2000


Lothar of Red Spears

ADT 05/15/1999


Luciano di Challant (out of Barony)

APF 02/18/1995
ODB 01/29/2000
AoA 02/22/1992
OZ 02/18/1995
OBE 02/18/1995
OBE 02/08/1997
CoB 12/11/1999
OB 11/05/1990


Lynn of Lions Den

OB 07/22/2000
SoS 08/18/2000


M.E. Lee

Award of Paws 06/22/2013


Madeleine le Blanc

OZ 09/17/2005
OB 00/00/0000


Maeve of Red Spears (now out of the Barony)

AoA 07/20/1996


Magdelena de Veres

Award of Paws 00/00/2001 ?


Malcom 'the Black Duck' Heath

APF 08/14/2003
AoA 04/05/2003


Malkyn of Haelftreow

APF 06/06/1998
AoA 11/11/1988
OZ 12/11/1999
SoS  08/15/1998


Margarette Catherine Helen de Burgh of Silvermoor (now in Cleftlands)

ODH 05/17/2003
OE 07/29/2006
OW 05/24/1998
APF 05/28/1995
ADG 05/15/1999
ADG 04/21/2001
AoA 11/26/1983
Order of the Harp Argent 11/02/1985 (Caid)
Order of the Dolphin 11/21/1987 (Caid)
Order of the Legion of Courtesy 02/03/1990 (Caid)
Order of the Foret d'Or 06/25/1988 (Barony of Gyldenholt)(Caid)
OB 02/08/1997
OZ 12/11/1999
ORCh 12/05/1998


Margat Catte (aka Magrat)

ODH 12/03/2011
OW 05/10/2008
APF 09/25/2004
OGM 08/00/2014
ODT 03/13/2014
ORC 02/13/2010
AoA 05/17/2003
Royal Augmentation of Arms (A unicorn rampant argent) 08/09/2012
OZ 08/05/2009
OZ 08/11/2010
ORCh 08/06/2008
OHa 09/19/2009
OER 08/08/2012


Margherita di Raffaele

Territorial Baroness 06/30/2012
ODH 12/12/2015
APF 05/10/2008
APF 09/24/2011
AoA 06/26/2004
OZ 08/10/2011
CoB 12/10/2011
OB 08/06/2008


Maria Louise von Lubeck

AoA 05/28/1988
OB 03/04/1991


Mark the Mailmaker

APF 12/07/2002
AoA 01/05/2002
OB 12/09/2000


Martius Pavorus Brutus (Joshua of the Marshes)

OB 09/15/2012


Masaki Kaneda

AoA 04/03/2004


Mathew the Juggler

AoA 06/22/2013
OB 09/15/2012


Mathilda Harper

APF 02/21/2004
AoA 01/26/2002


Medhbh inghean Uí Eidrisceóil

APF 12/12/2015
AoA 12/14/2013
OZ 09/19/2009


Meinhard Hammerschmidt (now in Cleftlands)

APF 09/24/2011
AoA 05/09/2009
OB 12/13/2008


Meredith Smythe (now out of the Barony)

APF 08/24/2013
AoA 05/27/2007
AoA 05/27/2007
OER 08/10/2011


Mia of Red Spears

OB 08/05/191


Michael Mor

AoA 12/14/2013


Michael of Red Spears

ABG 12/10/2016


Miguel Antonio Luis Conejito de Castilla

AoA 05/10/2002


Miguela Domenica La Bianca (deceased)

AoA 05/10/2008
OB 05/15/2004
OZ 10/02/2004
OZ 09/17/2005
OHa 09/17/2005


Millennium of Red Spears

AoA 12/07/2002


Miriella of Red Spears

AoA 05/15/1999


Moira Kellahan

AoA 05/15/1999
ADT 02/18/1995
OB 10/06/2002


Moira of Prestonhollow

AoA 07/20/1996
OZ 05/12/2001
OB 02/17/1996


Morwenna

AoA 02/19/1994
ORCh 02/18/1995


Muirenn ingen Guaire (was Muirne of the Marshes)

AoA 05/19/2007
OZ 08/10/2011
OBH 08/11/2010


Muirenn ingen Ragnaill

AoA 12/14/2013
OZ 09/03/2016
ORCh 09/20/2014
OB 12/08/2013
OB 09/12/2015
SoS 12/14/2013


Nagasani

OER 08/10/2016
OB 12/12/2015


Nathaniel Garrett

AoA 02/18/1995
OZ 08/06/2014
OB 08/17/1996


Nichole Ikkin de Grande Dierre (was Nikki of Red Spears and was Ally of Hrothgars Fjord)

APF 04/03/2004
AoA 01/05/2002
ADT 07/01/1995
OB 05/12/2001


Nicodemus Heathfield

OB 09/21/2013


Nyah McPhee (from Middle Marches)

OB 07/31/2013  


Oleksandra Volkhouskii

AoA 10/30/1993
OH 08/17/2001


Olivier van den Woude

AoA 12/12/2015
OER 08/10/2016
OB 08/05/2015


Onora Suddern

AoA 06/30/2012
SoS 12/14/2013


Ophelia of the March of the Marshes (now out of Barony)

AoA 05/17/2003


Orion of the Marsh

Award of the Boar and the Gem 04/16/2016


Osanna Elze Mailander

AoA 02/09/2013
ADT 05/09/2009


Otto Kukelbrecht

OB 08/06/2008


Owen Fitzraven 

ODH 05/10/2002
ADG 05/27/1995
APF 06/29/1996
AoA 02/18/1995
OZ 07/01/1995
OH 02/18/1995
ORCh 06/01/1996
OHa 02/08/1997


Patrick of Red Spears

OB 09/04/2015


Pawel z Grodzisna (aka Vikingr Járnhauss inn Hárlangi)

APF 07/14/1990
APF 05/13/2000
AoA 07/14/1990
CoB 10/06/1995
OZ 02/08/1997
OH 02/18/1995
OB 10/05/1992


Pellegrina da Canal (aka Charity of the Marshes)

APF 06/25/2011
AoA 06/02/2007
OZ 12/10/2011


Phelan Shiveley of Coveney Glen

OB 09/17/2005


Piotr Zavilov

OE 12/12/2015
OW 05/09/2009
APF 12/14/2013
AoA 04/30/2005
OZ 04/11/2015
OB 09/21/2013


Raffaele da Cernia 

Territorial Baron 06/30/2012
ODH 06/25/2011
APF 02/24/2007
ORC 01/24/2009
AoA 05/17/2003
OH 08/18/2004
OER 10/06/2007
OBH 08/11/2010
CoB 08/10/2011
OB 12/06/2003


Ragnahildr

OB 08/05/2009


Randale of Burnham Green (called Gypsy Robin)

OW 05/23/1998
OW 06/06/1998
APF 02/19/1994
AoA 07/24/1993
ORCh 12/05/1998
OB 04/05/1993
OB 10/07/1993


Ranulf of Wolfshaven

Court Baron 07/01/1995
ODH 07/14/1990
OSO 07/16/1988
APF 05/10/2002
AoA 06/04/1988
OB 11/05/1990
OB 04/06/1992
OZ 02/18/1995


Rebecca of Red Spears

ADT 05/15/1999


Rebekah of Stonehaven (now out of the Barony)

AoA 05/15/1999


Rinaldo of Blackhaven

OSO 03/11/1989
APF 07/14/1990
AoA 05/28/1988
CoB 11/05/1990


Robert FitzRobert of Jersey

APF 12/07/2002
AoA 01/06/2001
CoB 00/00/0000
OB 10/07/1993


Robert de Gesves (now in Cleftlands)

APF 05/09/2009
AoA 05/19/2007


Robert of Castell Gwent

OB 12/10/2016


Roger of the moors

AoA 12/07/2002


Romula Rethe of the Cleftlands

APF 07/01/1995
APF 01/27/1996
AoA 07/14/1990
BHG  08/15/1998
OH  08/15/1998
CoB 12/09/2000


Rose la Petite Fleur

OW 01/06/2001
APF 09/14/2002
AoA  02/18/1995
OZ 12/09/2000
ORCh 08/06/2008
OB 10/07/1993


Rose Summerfield

OB 04/16/2016


Rose the Helpful

ADT 05/15/1999


Rowan de Veres

APF 03/25/2006
OWC 10/22/2005
AoA 05/10/2002
OGS 05/15/2004
OZ 00/00/2005
OB 10/06/2002
OHa 10/02/2004


Rowena of the Glen

APF 06/06/1998
AoA 02/19/1994
OBE 02/18/1995
OB 10/07/1993


Roy Sensabaugh (mka)

OB 05/15/2004


Rónán mac Eóganáin

AoA 12/14/2013
OH 09/20/2014
OB 09/21/2013


Saerlaith Arnbjornskona

AoA 12/13/2014


Sally of Red Spears

AoA 10/19/2013
ORCh 09/20/2014
OB 07/31/2013   


Sandor the Hunter 

OSO 05/28/1988
AoA  06/27/1987


Sarah daughter of the moors

ADT 07/01/1995


Sean Lawless

OB 12/10/2016


Sebastian Lurch (deceased)

AoA 12/14/2013 (posthumous)
OB 08/08/2012


Seraphina Aglaia

Court Baroness 11/20/1993
Territorial Baroness 10/13/1990 (Founding Red Spears)
(resign) 11/20/1993
ODH 07/14/1990
OW 03/11/1989
AoA 05/28/1988
Order of the Gilded Reed (Barony of Middle Marches) 06/24/1989


Serena of the Haven

APF 08/16/2001
AoA 08/14/1996
OZ 12/09/2000
OBE 02/18/1995
OB 10/06/1995


Shea Lawless

OB 12/10/2016


Silver Spoons

APFy 12/07/2002


Sivrid Brumbach 

OGM 06/17/2006
ODT 08/14/1997
ORC 07/18/1998  
AoA 10/02/1993  
Iren-Fyrd 03/03/1994 (Calontir) 
Leather Mallet 06/25/1994 (Calontir)
Torse 02/22/1997 (Calontir)


Soemi Þorkelsson

Award of Paws 06/30/2012


Sofonisba Voltera

Award of the Boar and the Gem 09/20/2014


Sorcha of Lost Keys

AoA 08/14/2003


Steelheart

Award of Paws 05/13/2000


Steve the Silent

AoA 06/22/2013  
OZ 08/05/2015
OHa 09/20/2014
OB 04/11/2015


Steven Wainwright

AoA 05/24/1997


Takeda Yoichitarou Yoshihiro (was Liam Thacker)

OB 08/11/2010
OBH 08/10/2011


Tamura of the Saii

AoA 12/13/2014
OB 09/20/2014


Tannas Inmhe (now in Constellation)

APF 05/19/2007
OCK 06/30/2012
AoA 10/01/2005
OB 08/10/2011


Tara Wolfkin

ADT 02/22/1992


Tarquinn of the Marshes (now in Middle Marches)

AoA 05/19/2007


Terry Caudill (mka)

AoA 12/13/2014


Terry Neiling (mka)

OB 05/15/2004


Theresa the Gypsy

OB 04/11/2015


Thierry Gutherie of the moors

OSO 02/19/1994
APF 10/05/1992
ADG 07/01/1995
AoA 07/14/1990
Boarsbane 03/04/1991


Thomas Hayworth

OW 02/21/2009
OW 09/05/2009
AoA 06/07/2003       


Thomas de Brouwer van Brugge

AoA 06/29/1996
BHG 08/17/1996
ORCh 06/01/1996
OH 10/06/1995
OB 02/17/1996


Thomas of the Legion of the Nightmare

OH 07/31/2013


Thomas the shieldmaker

OB 04/11/2015


Thorvald of Hecla (now out of the Barony)

AoA 05/09/1998
AoA 06/06/1998
OZ 05/27/1998
Sheriff 05/27/1998


Thurtwan of Hróðgeirsfjörðr

OB 10/06/2002


Titus of Red Spears

OB 08/06/2014


Treanna O'Farren

AoA 02/19/1994
OB 04/05/1993


Tymochee Brus

AoA 07/01/1995


Uilliam Cruinn

ADT 12/13/2014


Ulf Ólfuss

AoA 12/02/1991
OER 05/12/2001
CoB 00/00/1992


Uthan Loach

ODB 02/28/2015
AoA 06/22/2013
OBE 09/20/2014
OB 09/15/2012


Valthjona Cuthbert (Inactive)

Countess 10/14/1995
OL 05/14/1994
OR 10/14/1995
OW 07/15/1975
APF 02/22/1993
AoA 02/15/1975
OB 10/05/1992
OB 04/05/1993
Order of theWhite Wolf 04/22/1995 (North Woods)


Vashty Bat Abraham

OW 06/25/2011
AoA 02/21/2009
ORCh 12/08/2012
OBH 08/05/2009


Vasili iz naitemneshoi Dollina

OP 01/10/1988
Territorial Baron 10/13/1990 (Founding Red Spears)
(resign) 02/19/1994
Court Baron 02/19/1994
ODH 08/20/1983
GoA 07/14/1990
OSO 07/18/1992
OPF 01/29/1983
ADG 02/22/1992
AoA 03/28/1981
OZ 02/18/1995
CoB 12/05/1998


Veoreos Miklos (aka Nathan Redhair of the Marshes)

AoA 09/08/2012
OB 12/10/2011
OB 09/15/2012


Vidal Villegas de Villena

ODH 05/08/2010
OW 08/13/1998
ADG 06/03/1995
APF 10/11/1997
AoA 07/25/1993
OH 02/18/1995
OBE 02/18/1995
OB 10/07/1993


Viktor von Murdoch

ODH 05/19/2007
APF 05/15/1999
APF 10/14/2000
AoA 02/18/1995
OZ 12/11/1999
OBE 02/08/1997
OB 10/07/1993
OHa 07/02/2000
Sheriff 02/08/199


Vincent le Morte

OB 12/11/1999


Vincent the Sober of Lost Keys

APF 06/26/2004
AoA 12/07/2002
OH 08/16/2002


Wen verch Ioreword (known as Cerridwen and lives in Brendoken)

Territorial Baroness 03/01/2014 (Brendoken)
OL 05/03/2014
ODH 04/18/2015
OE 11/03/2012
OW 05/10/2008
APF 09/08/2012
AoA 12/07/2002
Royal Augmentation of Arms (A raven’s head with a pearl in its beak) 11/12/2011
Royal Augmentation of Arms (A unicorn rampant argent) 08/09/2012
ORCh 08/06/2008
SoS 08/05/2009
OBH 08/10/2011
OBH 08/08/2012


Whitney

Award of Paws 06/22/2013


Wiglaf Gheri sune (formerly Anton Stark)

APF 12/07/2002
AoA 11/13/1999
OZ 09/04/2015
OH 12/11/1999
OH 08/16/2002
CoB 12/12/2004
OB 09/20/2014


Wilhelm

OB 10/06/1995


Wilhelm the Frank of Walled Lake

AoA  08/21/1976


William Taylor the Pure

Territorial Baron 05/06/1995
(resign) 00/09/1998
APF 07/20/1996
ORC 08/17/1996
ODT 02/18/1995
AoA 10/05/1992
OH 02/18/1995
OB 04/05/1993


William Trewfelagh (now in Trimaris)

APF 05/09/1998
AoA 06/06/1998
OER 05/31/1997
OH 08/16/1997
OBE 02/28/1995
CoB 12/11/1999
OB 02/17/1996
OBH  08/15/1998


William the Fierce

OB 05/15/2004
Order of the Seagull 09/17/2005 (only time given)
Award of the Boar and the Gem 05/15/2004 (Given under a different name that was unable to be registered.)


William the Seafarer

APF 12/01/2007
APF 01/05/2008
AoA 05/14/2005
OZ 10/02/2004
OB 10/06/2002


Wolfgang Eber von Lüchtringen

ADT 02/08/2003


Wren Timbrook

OB 09/17/2005


Wulfgaest

OSO 08/14/2003
AoA 12/07/2002


Wulfgar Arikson

OB 04/16/2016


Wulfwyn of Hastings

APF 04/17/2010
AoA 05/19/2007
OBH 09/21/2013
ORCh 08/06/2008
OH 08/08/2007


Yosef Baruch ben Lazar ben Yaakov

APF 10/16/2010
OCK 05/09/2009
AoA 05/19/2007
OH 08/05/2009  
CoB 08/11/2010


Zatarra Dragonetti (Now in Brendoken)

OCK 06/25/2011
AoA 04/17/2010
OB 08/05/2009
OER 12/12/2009
OBH 08/11/2010   


Zrasha Zarazkasha (now in Middle Marshes)

AoA 06/06/2007


Þorkell inn vikverski Máks son (called Thumper) (now in Ayreton)

Territorial Baron 01/05/2008
(resign) 06/30/2012
Court Baron 06/30/2012
ODH 06/22/2013
OW 05/10/2008
APF 02/05/2005
AoA 04/16/1994 (Æthelmearc)
AoA 04/03/2004
OBH 08/05/2015
OH 00/00/2007